Harris Value property tax analysis

1326 Laird St, Houston, TX 77008

1,360 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $736,110 for 2026.

Harris County account 0391280000015

Appraised value
$736,110
Tax year 2026
Market value
$794,158
Living area
1,360 sqft
$541 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $669,191 in 2025 to $736,110 in 2026.