Harris Value property tax analysis

1343 A Prince St, Houston, TX 77008

2,075 sqft, built 2007, in Northside Appraised at $556,277 for 2026.

Harris County account 0391240000941

Appraised value
$556,277
Tax year 2026
Market value
$559,307
Living area
2,075 sqft
$268 per sqft
Year built
2007
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $505,707 in 2025 to $556,277 in 2026.