Harris Value property tax analysis

1505 Prince St, Houston, TX 77008

1,889 sqft, built 2006, in Northside Appraised at $529,970 for 2026.

Harris County account 0391060000053

Appraised value
$529,970
Tax year 2026
Market value
$531,272
Living area
1,889 sqft
$281 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $481,791 in 2025 to $529,970 in 2026.