Harris Value property tax analysis

6810 Avenue V, Houston, TX 77011

866 sqft, built 1938, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $119,066 for 2026.

Harris County account 0390960000029

Appraised value
$119,066
Tax year 2026
Market value
$159,224
Living area
866 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $108,242 in 2025 to $119,066 in 2026.