Harris Value property tax analysis

6826 Avenue S, Houston, TX 77011

1,070 sqft, built 1930, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $159,676 for 2026.

Harris County account 0390840000037

Appraised value
$159,676
Tax year 2026
Market value
$202,395
Living area
1,070 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $145,160 in 2025 to $159,676 in 2026.