Harris Value property tax analysis

6618 Avenue R, Houston, TX 77011

1,170 sqft, built 1930, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $214,041 for 2026.

Harris County account 0390820000033

Appraised value
$214,041
Tax year 2026
Market value
$227,309
Living area
1,170 sqft
$183 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $194,583 in 2025 to $214,041 in 2026.