Harris Value property tax analysis

6647 Avenue O, Houston, TX 77011

1,144 sqft, built 1930, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $166,449 for 2026.

Harris County account 0390740000004

Appraised value
$166,449
Tax year 2026
Market value
$195,690
Living area
1,144 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,318 in 2025 to $166,449 in 2026.