Harris Value property tax analysis

6925 Avenue N, Houston, TX 77011

1,530 sqft, built 1938, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $222,227 for 2026.

Harris County account 0390670000011

Appraised value
$222,227
Tax year 2026
Market value
$223,161
Living area
1,530 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +45.8% from $152,457 in 2025 to $222,227 in 2026.