Harris Value property tax analysis

6736 Avenue I, Houston, TX 77011

972 sqft, built 1938, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $148,031 for 2026.

Harris County account 0390430000041

Appraised value
$148,031
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,185
Living area
972 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $134,574 in 2025 to $148,031 in 2026.