Harris Value property tax analysis

6917 Avenue H, Houston, TX 77011

1,120 sqft, built 1937, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $155,863 for 2026.

Harris County account 0390410000015

Appraised value
$155,863
Tax year 2026
Market value
$159,795
Living area
1,120 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1937
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,694 in 2025 to $155,863 in 2026.