Harris Value property tax analysis

6606 Sherman St, Houston, TX 77011

1,587 sqft, built 1930, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $236,599 for 2026.

Harris County account 0390150000029

Appraised value
$236,599
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,711
Living area
1,587 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $215,090 in 2025 to $236,599 in 2026.