Harris Value property tax analysis

6725 Avenue C, Houston, TX 77011

1,092 sqft, built 1930, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $210,052 for 2026.

Harris County account 0390140000011

Appraised value
$210,052
Tax year 2026
Market value
$222,060
Living area
1,092 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,957 in 2025 to $210,052 in 2026.