Harris Value property tax analysis

1817 Haver St, Houston, TX 77006

1,492 sqft, built 1930, in Hyde Park Appraised at $774,458 for 2026.

Harris County account 0382510000010

Appraised value
$774,458
Tax year 2026
Market value
$796,653
Living area
1,492 sqft
$519 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $704,053 in 2025 to $774,458 in 2026.