Harris Value property tax analysis

1809 Haver St, Houston, TX 77006

1,397 sqft, built 1920, in Hyde Park Appraised at $736,630 for 2026.

Harris County account 0382510000008

Appraised value
$736,630
Tax year 2026
Market value
$754,067
Living area
1,397 sqft
$527 per sqft
Year built
1920
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $669,664 in 2025 to $736,630 in 2026.