Harris Value property tax analysis

1805 Fairview Ave, Houston, TX 77006

1,456 sqft, built 1930, in Hyde Park Appraised at $786,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0382500020008

Appraised value
$786,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$856,820
Living area
1,456 sqft
$540 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $715,000 in 2025 to $786,500 in 2026.