Harris Value property tax analysis

1812 18th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

2,192 sqft, built 2013, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $318,099 for 2026.

Harris County account 0381250870007

Appraised value
$318,099
Tax year 2026
Market value
$322,776
Living area
2,192 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
2013
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $289,181 in 2025 to $318,099 in 2026.