Harris Value property tax analysis

1913 14th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,077 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $145,213 for 2026.

Harris County account 0381200770004

Appraised value
$145,213
Tax year 2026
Market value
$151,856
Living area
1,077 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $121,011 in 2025 to $145,213 in 2026.