Harris Value property tax analysis

5805 Texas St, Houston, TX 77011

959 sqft, built 1991, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $189,036 for 2026.

Harris County account 0380570000013

Appraised value
$189,036
Tax year 2026
Market value
$218,132
Living area
959 sqft
$197 per sqft
Year built
1991
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $171,851 in 2025 to $189,036 in 2026.