Harris Value property tax analysis

825 Merrill St, Houston, TX 77009

1,932 sqft, built 1925, in Northside Appraised at $1,010,394 for 2026.

Harris County account 0373160120010

Appraised value
$1,010,394
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,023,170
Living area
1,932 sqft
$523 per sqft
Year built
1925
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $918,540 in 2025 to $1,010,394 in 2026.