Harris Value property tax analysis

810 Woodland St, Houston, TX 77009

1,120 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $612,235 for 2026.

Harris County account 0373040000003

Appraised value
$612,235
Tax year 2026
Market value
$616,158
Living area
1,120 sqft
$547 per sqft
Year built
1920
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $556,578 in 2025 to $612,235 in 2026.