Harris Value property tax analysis

628 Bayland Ave, Houston, TX 77009

1,152 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $624,218 for 2026.

Harris County account 0372930000007

Appraised value
$624,218
Tax year 2026
Market value
$641,721
Living area
1,152 sqft
$542 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $567,471 in 2025 to $624,218 in 2026.