Harris Value property tax analysis

519 Teetshorn St, Houston, TX 77009

2,008 sqft, built 1910, in Northside Appraised at $1,117,006 for 2026.

Harris County account 0372890000011

Appraised value
$1,117,006
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,158,436
Living area
2,008 sqft
$556 per sqft
Year built
1910
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,015,460 in 2025 to $1,117,006 in 2026.