Harris Value property tax analysis

502 Bayland Ave, Houston, TX 77009

1,550 sqft, built 1932, in Northside Appraised at $934,872 for 2026.

Harris County account 0372860000001

Appraised value
$934,872
Tax year 2026
Market value
$938,883
Living area
1,550 sqft
$603 per sqft
Year built
1932
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $849,884 in 2025 to $934,872 in 2026.