Harris Value property tax analysis

2818 Florence St, Houston, TX 77009

1,370 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $698,858 for 2026.

Harris County account 0372750000008

Appraised value
$698,858
Tax year 2026
Market value
$725,231
Living area
1,370 sqft
$510 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $635,326 in 2025 to $698,858 in 2026.