Harris Value property tax analysis

204 Bayland Ave, Houston, TX 77009

3,990 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $2,152,234 for 2026.

Harris County account 0372680000012

Appraised value
$2,152,234
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,153,652
Living area
3,990 sqft
$539 per sqft
Year built
1920
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,956,577 in 2025 to $2,152,234 in 2026.