Harris Value property tax analysis

3008 Morrison St, Houston, TX 77009

2,951 sqft, built 1924, in Northside Appraised at $1,663,656 for 2026.

Harris County account 0372670000021

Appraised value
$1,663,656
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,717,385
Living area
2,951 sqft
$564 per sqft
Year built
1924
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,512,415 in 2025 to $1,663,656 in 2026.