Harris Value property tax analysis

3012 Morrison St, Houston, TX 77009

1,587 sqft, built 1924, in Northside Appraised at $921,506 for 2026.

Harris County account 0372670000020

Appraised value
$921,506
Tax year 2026
Market value
$952,826
Living area
1,587 sqft
$581 per sqft
Year built
1924
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $837,733 in 2025 to $921,506 in 2026.