Harris Value property tax analysis

3337 McGowen St, Houston, TX 77004

2,292 sqft, built 2017, in South Side Appraised at $444,257 for 2026.

Harris County account 0372590000015

Appraised value
$444,257
Tax year 2026
Market value
$540,300
Living area
2,292 sqft
$194 per sqft
Year built
2017
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $403,870 in 2025 to $444,257 in 2026.