Harris Value property tax analysis

3325 McGowen St, Houston, TX 77004

2,256 sqft, built 2016, in South Side Appraised at $502,051 for 2026.

Harris County account 0372590000011

Appraised value
$502,051
Tax year 2026
Market value
$502,949
Living area
2,256 sqft
$223 per sqft
Year built
2016
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $456,410 in 2025 to $502,051 in 2026.