Harris Value property tax analysis

3027 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004

1,126 sqft, built 2012, in South Side Appraised at $270,163 for 2026.

Harris County account 0372180000007

Appraised value
$270,163
Tax year 2026
Market value
$329,555
Living area
1,126 sqft
$240 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $245,603 in 2025 to $270,163 in 2026.