Harris Value property tax analysis

3907 Rotman St, Houston, TX 77003

1,144 sqft, built 1930, in South Central Houston Appraised at $275,932 for 2026.

Harris County account 0371970000007

Appraised value
$275,932
Tax year 2026
Market value
$277,262
Living area
1,144 sqft
$241 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $229,944 in 2025 to $275,932 in 2026.