Harris Value property tax analysis

911 Welch St, Houston, TX 77006

936 sqft, built 1935, in Montrose Appraised at $520,300 for 2026.

Harris County account 0370780000008

Appraised value
$520,300
Tax year 2026
Market value
$565,081
Living area
936 sqft
$556 per sqft
Year built
1935
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $473,000 in 2025 to $520,300 in 2026.