Harris Value property tax analysis

2005 Crocker St, Houston, TX 77006

1,539 sqft, built 1910, in Montrose Appraised at $745,387 for 2026.

Harris County account 0370730000007

Appraised value
$745,387
Tax year 2026
Market value
$788,864
Living area
1,539 sqft
$484 per sqft
Year built
1910
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $677,625 in 2025 to $745,387 in 2026.