Harris Value property tax analysis

402 Welch St, Houston, TX 77006

2,709 sqft, built 1929, in Montrose Appraised at $1,123,694 for 2026.

Harris County account 0370670000003

Appraised value
$1,123,694
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,138,766
Living area
2,709 sqft
$415 per sqft
Year built
1929
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,021,540 in 2025 to $1,123,694 in 2026.