Harris Value property tax analysis

5100 Grand Lake St, Bellaire, TX 77401

2,456 sqft, built 1956 Appraised at $966,803 for 2026.

Harris County account 0370550170077

Appraised value
$966,803
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,162,767
Living area
2,456 sqft
$394 per sqft
Year built
1956
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $878,912 in 2025 to $966,803 in 2026.