Harris Value property tax analysis

3416 Garrott St, Houston, TX 77006

2,656 sqft, built 1905, in Montrose Appraised at $1,017,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0370400000019

Appraised value
$1,017,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,043,268
Living area
2,656 sqft
$383 per sqft
Year built
1905
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $925,000 in 2025 to $1,017,500 in 2026.