Harris Value property tax analysis

416 Emerson St, Houston, TX 77006

3,289 sqft, built 1910, in Montrose Appraised at $1,263,058 for 2026.

Harris County account 0370330000006

Appraised value
$1,263,058
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,304,420
Living area
3,289 sqft
$384 per sqft
Year built
1910
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,148,235 in 2025 to $1,263,058 in 2026.