Harris Value property tax analysis

200 Emerson St, Houston, TX 77006

2,336 sqft, built 1910, in Montrose Appraised at $899,926 for 2026.

Harris County account 0370320000009

Appraised value
$899,926
Tax year 2026
Market value
$901,253
Living area
2,336 sqft
$385 per sqft
Year built
1910
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $818,115 in 2025 to $899,926 in 2026.