Harris Value property tax analysis

215 Slossen St, Webster, TX 77598

1,582 sqft, built 1997 Appraised at $281,930 for 2026.

Harris County account 0361410000053

Appraised value
$281,930
Tax year 2026
Market value
$288,600
Living area
1,582 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $256,300 in 2025 to $281,930 in 2026.