Harris Value property tax analysis

8326 Sunnyhill St, Houston, TX 77088

1,159 sqft, built 2018, in Acres Home Appraised at $167,467 for 2026.

Harris County account 0361160030001

Appraised value
$167,467
Tax year 2026
Market value
$227,779
Living area
1,159 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
2018
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $152,243 in 2025 to $167,467 in 2026.