Harris Value property tax analysis

1201 Berthea St, Houston, TX 77006

2,980 sqft, built 1979, in University Place Appraised at $1,080,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0360170000002

Appraised value
$1,080,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,107,794
Living area
2,980 sqft
$362 per sqft
Year built
1979
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $900,000 in 2025 to $1,080,000 in 2026.