Harris Value property tax analysis

306 Carrell St, Tomball, TX 77375

1,194 sqft, built 1905 Appraised at $216,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0352830000118

Appraised value
$216,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$233,809
Living area
1,194 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
1905
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $180,000 in 2025 to $216,000 in 2026.