Harris Value property tax analysis

639 Texas St, Tomball, TX 77375

896 sqft, built 1980 Appraised at $257,380 for 2026.

Harris County account 0352810050051

Appraised value
$257,380
Tax year 2026
Market value
$284,107
Living area
896 sqft
$287 per sqft
Year built
1980
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $233,982 in 2025 to $257,380 in 2026.