Harris Value property tax analysis

405 Tyler St, Tomball, TX 77375

1,176 sqft, built 1950 Appraised at $265,914 for 2026.

Harris County account 0352610220031

Appraised value
$265,914
Tax year 2026
Market value
$315,439
Living area
1,176 sqft
$226 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $241,740 in 2025 to $265,914 in 2026.