Harris Value property tax analysis

227 N Forrest Ave, La Porte, TX 77571

2,364 sqft, built 1984, in Sylvan Beach Appraised at $502,442 for 2026.

Harris County account 0352070040011

Appraised value
$502,442
Tax year 2026
Market value
$555,329
Living area
2,364 sqft
$213 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $456,766 in 2025 to $502,442 in 2026.