Harris Value property tax analysis

3211 Stonewall St, Houston, TX 77020

1,008 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $147,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0351810000012

Appraised value
$147,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$150,178
Living area
1,008 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $123,000 in 2025 to $147,600 in 2026.