Harris Value property tax analysis

222 E 28th St, Houston, TX 77008

2,140 sqft, built 2015, in Northside Appraised at $429,487 for 2026.

Harris County account 0351090830008

Appraised value
$429,487
Tax year 2026
Market value
$467,091
Living area
2,140 sqft
$201 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $390,443 in 2025 to $429,487 in 2026.