Harris Value property tax analysis

422 E 24th St, Houston, TX 77008

2,520 sqft, built 2013, in Northside Appraised at $830,920 for 2026.

Harris County account 0351060710026

Appraised value
$830,920
Tax year 2026
Market value
$899,817
Living area
2,520 sqft
$330 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $755,382 in 2025 to $830,920 in 2026.