Harris Value property tax analysis

615 E 23rd St, Houston, TX 77008

2,720 sqft, built 2015, in Northside Appraised at $817,478 for 2026.

Harris County account 0351050690016

Appraised value
$817,478
Tax year 2026
Market value
$881,238
Living area
2,720 sqft
$301 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $743,162 in 2025 to $817,478 in 2026.