Harris Value property tax analysis

118 E 27th St A, Houston, TX 77008

2,653 sqft, built 2017, in Northside Appraised at $809,250 for 2026.

Harris County account 0350870340045

Appraised value
$809,250
Tax year 2026
Market value
$872,937
Living area
2,653 sqft
$305 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $735,682 in 2025 to $809,250 in 2026.